Temple Board of Trustees meeting at  7:30 pm Monday March 2
Join us for a Purim Family Celebration and the Reading of the Magillah starting at 6:30 pm 
Please join us on Friday evening for Shabbat services at 7:30 pm on March 6
On Shabbat morning Saturday March 7 worship services are at 10 am

Home Board of Trustees
President Jeff Schwartz 973-927-8542
     
     
First Vice President David Ensel 973-252-8117
     
Trustee of Ritual Don Fast 973-584-0081
Trustee of Buildings & Grounds Glen Salny 973-927-8514
Trustee of Administration Eric Rofe  
Trustee of Ways & Means Cindy Adlestein  
     
Second Vice President Gary Platt 973-829-0242
     
Trustee of Social Justice Barbara Burck 908-879-4740
Trustee of Youth Sean Blum
Trustee of Finance Lois Ensel  
Trustee of Life Long Learning Debbie Osberg  
     
Third Vice President Robin Katchen 973-366-1157
     
Trustee of Religious School Jennifer Wilck 973-895-9051
Trustee of Communications Eric Schoenfield  
Trustee of Cemetery Alissa Okrent
Trustee of Membership Stacey Seligson  
     
Secretary Michele Moretzsky 973-598-1558
Secretary Emeritus Sue Rosenthal 973-361-2048
Treasurer Jeff Altman  
Financial Secretary Neal Gordon 973-584-5787
Immediate Past President Howie Goodkin 908-852-0703
Past President Vicki Morrison 973-366-6854
Past President Paul Felsen 973-627-1240
Past President Ed Gates 973-366-7233
Past President Marcia Geltman 973-366-8301
Past President David Grobstein 973-895-3233
Past President Jeff Newman 973-584-5207
     
Sisterhood President    
Brotherhood President Mark Strauss  
Senior Youth Group President Samantha Weiss  
URJ Liason** Paul Felsen 973-627-1240
Menorah Editor** Jennifer Wilck 973-895-9051
Renaissance Group** Shirley Bauer 973-584-9524
Renaissance Liaison** Belle Schwartz 973-927-1137


* Shared Position
**Non Board Position

 
Facebook Image

Service Schedule

Wednesday, March 4
EREV PURIM
6:30 pm Purim Family Celebration

Friday, March 6
7:30 pm Erev Shabbat
Visual Shabbat led by Mrs. Lipkin’s 5th Grade Class
Kol Shalom (Junior Choir)

Saturday, March 7
10:00 am Shabbat Morning Worship
6:30 pm Third Grade Havdalah at County
College of Morris Planetarium
Parshah: Ki Tissa, Exodus: 30:11 – 34:35

Friday, March 13
6:00 pm Tot Shabbat
7:30 pm Shabbat Evening Worship
Brotherhood Shabbat

Saturday, March 14
10:00 am Shabbat Morning Worship
Bar Mitzvah of Ethan Alexander
Ushers: Stacey & Andrew Gellert, Andrea & Scott Levine
Parshah: Vayakhel-Pekude, Exodus: 35:1 – 40:38

Friday, March 20
7:30 pm Shabbat Evening Worship
Rosh Chodesh Nisan blessing: Barbara Levinson

Saturday, March 21
10:00 am Shabbat Morning Worship
Bat Mitzvah of Sabrina Aaron
Ushers: Stacey & Allen Gibson, Trang Lieu & Gary Steinbaum
Parshah: Vayikra, Leviticus: 1:1 – 5:26

Friday, March 27
7:30 pm Shabbat evening worship

Saturday, March 28
10:00 am Shabbat Morning Worship
Bar Mitzvah of Landon Monro
Ushers: Stacey & Andrew Gellert, Andrea & Scott Levine
Parshah: Tzav, Leviticus: 6:1 – 8:36